UNDERWOOD WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Judges: Mrs S. Tanner (Conformation)
Mrs G. Kyle (Jump)
Class: 48
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1570 FRECKLETON MAXIMUS Mr A Brewster Caroline Brewster 200.00
2 1523 NOBLE TOREEN LASS Mrs K Ward Emily Ward 150.00
Section A - Ponies not exceeding 133 cms
Class: 48a
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1523 NOBLE TOREEN LASS Mrs K Ward Emily Ward 132.50
2 1518 CRABBSWOOD NUTMEG Mrs J A Meyrick Hermione Gee 107.50
3 896 SILVER FOX II Mrs G Worrow Scarlett Worrow 92.50
4 1510 PIP Mrs S Hammond Olivia Hammond 92.50
5 1511 ROSSDALE SANDPIPER Mrs M Herbert Jemima Herbert 92.50
6 1509 SILVERSTAR ARCHIE Mrs J Guy Eleri Guy  
7 1521 KELTIC PRINT Mrs C Thompson Joshua Thompson  
8 1524 PARKFIELD FREDDIE Mrs S Weir Philippa Weir  
9 1507 MY BLUE EYED BOY II Miss A Boyle Millie Wonnacott  
  1506 ALL ABOUT JAZZ Mrs J Blackshaw Georgina Blackshaw  
  1508 SEAFORD TOP CAT Mrs J Connelly Laura Whittington  
  1512 MILLCROFT DOW JONES Mrs L Hingley William Hingley  
  1513 PEBBLY HORNBLOWER Mrs K Hirst Eleanor Hirst  
  1514 GRYNGALLT PAGEANT Mrs S Horne Charlotte Horne  
  1515 SOUDLEY MERLYN Mrs T Houston Lorcan Murtagh  
  1516 IN THE SPOTLIGHT Mrs C Jenkins Georgia Jenkins  
  1517 VALEPARK HOLIDAY Mrs P McGowan Emily McGowan  
  1519 ROYAL OPPOSITION Mrs A O'Kelly Bea O'Kelly  
  1520 SPINNINGDALE SIENNA Mr N Picknett Lauren Picknett  
  1522 CENNEN SPECULATOR Mrs K Turner Miranda Turner  
  1526 TETCOTT PAPER BOY Mrs C Wheeler Isabella Wheeler  
Section B - Ponies exceeding 133 cms and not exceeding 143 cms
Class: 48b
Rank Cat. No HorseName Owner Rider Prize Money
1 913 RUBY SLIPPERS Mrs S Weir Ariadne Weir 132.50
2 1538 FOLLY II Mrs H Parkes Lucinda Parkes 107.50
3 1530 GOLDIE COUTURE Mrs Leheup Bonnie Leheup 92.50
4 1537 GLENGOOLE BOY Mrs S Nicklin Georgia Love 92.50
5 1536 THE PIED PIPER Mrs K Melville Nicola Melville 92.50
6 1540 ROCKY B Mrs H Sloan Hannah Sloan  
7 1533 MUNDON PETANQUE Mrs M Herbert Jemima Herbert  
8 905 GRANGE BOBBING SURF Mrs K Gibbard Emily Gibbard  
9 1543 STAMBROOK PAVAROTTI Mrs K Ward Emily Ward  
  1527 BRYNGARN ALIBI Mrs S Bishop Alex-Zara Bishop  
  1529 CARNSDALE CASPER Mrs J Guy Eleri Guy  
  1531 MIDNIGHT PLAYBOY Dr A Haigh Harriet Eden-Haigh  
  1532 CHILHAM PANACHE Mrs A Hall-Jackson Kristina Hall-Jackson  
  1534 MR BINKS Mrs N Horsley-Gubbins Henrietta Horsley-Gubbins  
  1535 CARNSDALE MIGHTY MOUSE Mrs R K Leavesley Victoria Leavesley  
  1539 BALLINASLOE BOY Mrs A Stables Jessica Please  
  1541 GODSFIELD FANDANGO Mrs C Thompson Joshua Thompson  
  1542 CASTLE VIEW BOB Mrs A Thomson Arabella Thomson  
  1545 FAIR AND SQUARE II Mrs M Wilson James Robinson  
  1546 SMOKIN GUN Mrs S Woyka Hetty Woyka  
Section C - Ponies exceeding 143 cms and not exceeding 153 cms
Class: 48c
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1564 DANCING HERO Mrs T Strapp Elinor Strapp 132.50
2 1566 BARRY H Mrs P Watson Laura Watson 107.50
3 1556 KALEIDOSCOPE CALLISTO Mrs S Larson Heather Larson 92.50
4 1558 TULLY OISIN Mrs C McCullagh Alice McCullagh 92.50
5 1567 OTTO Mrs S Weir Ariadne Weir 92.50
6 1565 BULCAUN EDDIE Mrs A Taylor Holly Taylor  
7 1552 MIRAH KILGOBBEN REBEL Mrs J Cooper Matthew Cooper  
8 1557 GIGOLO Ms L White Jasean Spraggett  
9 1547 FRECKLETON MAYDAY Miss K Aird Kirsty Aird  
  1548 WOODLAND AMARULA Mrs J Ashmore Rebekah Ashmore  
  1549 LAUGHTONS BRAMBLE PIE Miss C Barnes Alice Barnes  
  1550 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Mrs G Brobyn Hayley Brobyn  
  1551 CARNAVAL CHAOS Miss E. Collier Emmie Collier  
  1553 RINGLING GALAXY QUEST Mrs S Cottrell Sara Cottrell  
  1554 PARC PLAYBOY Mrs G Davies Jenna Davies  
  1555 DIAMOND SPECTICAL Mrs C Horsley Claudia Horsely  
  1559 HALLMARK VIII Miss Marnie Moon Rohan Cadney-Moon  
  1560 RITZ AND PIECES Mrs L J Robertson Rachael Robertson  
  1561 LILACS PEGATTY Mrs S Schofield Sophie Schofield  
  1562 ALL FIRED UP Mrs S Brook Shanahan Camilla Brook Shanahan  
  1563 HIGHGROVE VALENTINO Mrs H Sloan Hannah Sloan  
Section D - Ponies exceeding 148 cms and not exceeding 158 cms
Class: 48d
Rank Cat. No Horse Name Owner Rider Prize Money
1 1570 FRECKLETON MAXIMUS Mr A Brewster Caroline Brewster 132.50
2 1581 CARNSDALE VANITY FAIR Miss JJ Skillman Jennifer Skillman 107.50
3 1573 HEARTS ON FIRE Miss E. Collier Emmie Collier 92.50
4 1580 CARNSDALE TOP GUN Miss J Shaw Joanne Shaw 92.50
5 1574 MASTER SKIPPY Mrs A J Gaunt Harry Gaunt 92.50
6 1569 NOBLE ROCKSTAR Mr C Barnes Callum Barnes  
7 1578 MYSTERY MORN Miss E Pendred Elodie Pendred  
8 1572 PEEPING TOM II Mr B Brindley Amy M O'Brien  
9 1582 TINKA'S FLASH Mrs H Sloan Stuart Sloan  
  751 COLLINO Mrs C Lindsay-Brown Catherine Lindsay-Brown  
  1002 KELSTERTON MERLIN Miss V White Victoria White  
  1568 VINTHA Mrs D Barbour Sienna Barbour  
  1571 DALIDA VAN DE KRUISHOEVE Mr B Brindley Andrew B C O'Brien  
  1575 LUTE Miss K Green Katy Green  
  1577 CADEE Z Mr S. Moult Katie Moult  
  1579 LOUGH CREW Miss C Richardson Elizabeth Butterworth  
  1583 THE DIAMOND HUNTER Miss R Crosbie Starling Rebecca Crosbie Starling  
  1584 SWEET VIOLET Mrs J Thompson Jade Thompson  
  1585 GET SET II Mrs D Ward Sarah Gould  
  1586 MARSHALL SPINNEY Mrs D Watchorn George Watchorn